Playoff Schedule & Results (Clarington Zone Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
COVID-19 Information
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive, Directors & Staff
2023/2024 Coaches
Board & AGM Minutes
CZHA Constitution & Bylaws
History
Clarington Team Successes
Resources
Games Centre
Games & Results
Organization Calendar
Development
Development
Welcome
Mentorship Program
Scary Skate
Goalie Development
Skill Development
Policies
Codes of Conduct
Code of Conduct - Athlete
Code of Conduct - Parent
Code of Conduct - Coaching
Social Media Pilot
Rowan's Law
Intro to Rowan's Law
Awareness resource for ages 10 & under
Awareness resource for ages 11-14
Awareness resource for ages 15 & up
OHF Acknowledgement Form
Online Store
Player Evaluations
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U10 (Minor Atom) '13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10E-A017
Feb 24 2024
3:30 PM
North Central Predators
MASK
6-3
W
U10E-A010
Feb 25 2024
1:00 PM
Quinte Red Devils
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
3-5
L
U10E-A009
Mar 01 2024
6:15 PM
Oshawa Generals
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
4-5
L
U10E-A028
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
Quinte Red Devils
Madoc
0-3
L
U10E-A015
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Angus Glen (1 - West)
8-0
W
U10E-A006
Mar 08 2024
6:00 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
3-7
L
U10E-A008
Mar 10 2024
1:00 PM
North Central Predators
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
8-1
W
U10E-A023
Mar 14 2024
6:30 PM
Oshawa Generals
Campus (1)
5-2
W
U10E-A001
Mar 16 2024
5:15 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
Scugog (1)
1-5
L
U10E-A007
Mar 17 2024
1:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
2-3
L
U11 (Atom) '12
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11E-B002
Mar 02 2024
3:45 PM
Barrie Jr Colts
Innisfil Rec (Red)
4-7
L
U11E-B013
Mar 03 2024
1:00 PM
York-Simcoe Express
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
1-2
L
U11E-B025
Mar 05 2024
6:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (1)
3-6
L
U11E-B007
Mar 09 2024
3:00 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
Fenelon Falls
3-2
W
U11E-B029
Mar 10 2024
1:00 PM
York-Simcoe Express
St. Andrews College
3-4
L
U11E-B012
Mar 12 2024
6:30 PM
Peterborough Petes
Darlington Sports Centre
3-4
L
U11E-B011
Mar 15 2024
6:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
3-0
W
U11E-B014
Mar 17 2024
2:30 PM
Barrie Jr Colts
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
3-4
L
U11E-B015
Mar 22 2024
6:30 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
6-4
W
U11E-B018
Mar 24 2024
4:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
1-5
L
U12 (Minor Peewee) '11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12E-B009
Feb 24 2024
2:30 PM
North Central Predators
Rickard Complex Pad (B)
3-3
T
U12E-B023
Feb 25 2024
2:00 PM
Quinte Red Devils
Madoc
2-3
L
U12E-B008
Feb 27 2024
6:15 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
Darlington Sports Centre
1-2
L
U12E-B007
Feb 28 2024
6:15 PM
Markham Waxers
Darlington Sports Centre
2-4
L
U12E-B017
Mar 02 2024
5:20 PM
North Central Predators
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
2-5
L
U12E-B011
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills
3-6
L
U12E-B029
Mar 05 2024
7:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (1)
3-2
W
U12E-B003
Mar 09 2024
3:00 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
Woodville/Eldon
4-1
W
U12E-B006
Mar 13 2024
6:30 PM
Quinte Red Devils
Darlington Sports Centre
4-2
W
U12E-B010
Mar 15 2024
7:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
5-1
W
U13 (Peewee) '10
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13E-A010
Mar 02 2024
2:30 PM
Quinte Red Devils
South Courtice (B)
3-14
L
U13E-A006
Mar 03 2024
4:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
3-4
L
U13E-A009
Mar 05 2024
6:15 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
Darlington Sports Centre
0-6
L
U13E-A028
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
Quinte Red Devils
Marmora Arena
1-8
L
U13E-A002
Mar 13 2024
6:30 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
Woodville/Eldon
1-9
L
U13E-A008
Mar 16 2024
2:30 PM
North Central Predators
Rickard Complex Pad (B)
5-4
W
U13E-A023
Mar 20 2024
6:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PGHA)
0-3
L
U13E-A007
Mar 22 2024
8:00 PM
Kingston Jr Gaels
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
3-2
W
U13E-A019
Mar 23 2024
3:30 PM
North Central Predators
MASK
2-3
L
U13E-A013
Mar 24 2024
4:00 PM
Kingston Jr Gaels
Slush Puppy
1-4
L
U14 (Minor Bantam) '09
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U14E-A029
Feb 22 2024
6:00 PM
Quinte Red Devils
Baltimore (Lions)
0-6
L
U14E-A025
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
Oshawa Generals
Delpark Homes Centre (1)
4-3
W
U14E-A015
Mar 02 2024
2:30 PM
Barrie Jr Colts
Rickard Complex Pad (B)
0-4
L
U14E-A012
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
North Central Predators
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
3-4
L
U14E-A014
Mar 06 2024
6:00 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Darlington Sports Centre
1-6
L
U14E-A011
Mar 08 2024
7:15 PM
Oshawa Generals
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
4-1
W
U14E-A018
Mar 09 2024
3:30 PM
North Central Predators
MASK
3-0
W
U14E-A002
Mar 10 2024
4:00 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (4)
3-2
W
U14E-A013
Mar 13 2024
8:00 PM
Quinte Red Devils
Darlington Sports Centre
3-8
L
U14E-A007
Mar 17 2024
5:45 PM
Barrie Jr Colts
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
2-4
L
U15 (Bantam) '09
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15E-A013
Mar 02 2024
6:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (4)
4-2
W
U15E-A022
Mar 04 2024
8:30 PM
Markham Waxers
Angus Glen (1 - West)
1-0
W
U15E-A003
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Quinte Red Devils
Darlington Sports Centre
2-4
L
U15E-A001
Mar 09 2024
2:30 PM
Barrie Jr Colts
Rickard Complex Pad (B)
0-9
L
U15E-A005
Mar 10 2024
4:00 PM
Kingston Jr Gaels
Memorial
4-2
W
U15E-A004
Mar 12 2024
8:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
Darlington Sports Centre
1-3
L
U15E-A018
Mar 16 2024
6:45 PM
Barrie Jr Colts
Innisfil Rec (Red)
0-9
L
U15E-A028
Mar 17 2024
4:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
3-4
L
U15E-A012
Mar 19 2024
8:15 PM
Quinte Red Devils
Quinte S & WC (CAA)
1-6
L
U15E-A002
Mar 23 2024
2:30 PM
Kingston Jr Gaels
Rickard Complex Pad (B)
6-0
W
U16 (Minor Midget) '07
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U16E-A030
Feb 17 2024
6:30 PM
York-Simcoe Express
St. Andrews College
0-10
L
U16E-A010
Feb 18 2024
8:30 PM
Barrie Jr Colts
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
0-9
L
U16E-A018
Feb 20 2024
7:45 PM
York-Simcoe Express
Darlington Sports Centre
3-11
L
U16E-A021
Feb 24 2024
7:00 PM
North Central Predators
MASK
3-5
L
U16E-A016
Feb 25 2024
2:30 PM
Barrie Jr Colts
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
0-14
L
U16E-A013
Feb 27 2024
9:00 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
Scugog (2)
2-4
L
U16E-A017
Mar 01 2024
9:00 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
2-5
L
U16E-A020
Mar 03 2024
5:15 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (3)
4-3
W
U16E-A005
Mar 06 2024
7:45 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Don Beer (1)
1-0
W
U16E-A019
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
North Central Predators
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
1-10
L
U18 (Midget) '05
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18E-A021
Feb 17 2024
5:00 PM
North Central Predators
MASK
2-5
L
U18E-A012
Feb 22 2024
8:30 PM
Kingston Jr Gaels
INVISTA (Desjardins)
0-3
L
U18E-A008
Feb 27 2024
7:45 PM
Kingston Jr Gaels
Darlington Sports Centre
2-6
L
U18E-A010
Feb 28 2024
7:45 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Darlington Sports Centre
2-4
L
U18E-A027
Feb 29 2024
9:00 PM
Oshawa Generals
Campus (1)
1-3
L
U18E-A017
Mar 02 2024
9:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Village
3-8
L
U18E-A007
Mar 05 2024
7:45 PM
Markham Waxers
Darlington Sports Centre
0-6
L
U18E-A003
Mar 06 2024
7:15 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (1)
1-7
L
U18E-A009
Mar 08 2024
9:00 PM
Oshawa Generals
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
1-4
L
U18E-A006
Mar 10 2024
4:45 PM
North Central Predators
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
5-6
L