Schedule & Results (Clarington Zone Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
COVID-19 Information
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive, Directors & Staff
2023/2024 Coaches
Board & AGM Minutes
CZHA Constitution & Bylaws
History
Clarington Team Successes
Resources
Games Centre
Games & Results
Organization Calendar
Development
Development
Welcome
Mentorship Program
Scary Skate
Goalie Development
Skill Development
Policies
Codes of Conduct
Code of Conduct - Athlete
Code of Conduct - Parent
Code of Conduct - Coaching
Social Media Pilot
Rowan's Law
Intro to Rowan's Law
Awareness resource for ages 10 & under
Awareness resource for ages 11-14
Awareness resource for ages 15 & up
OHF Acknowledgement Form
Online Store
Player Evaluations
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
370 Games
All Scheduled Games
370 Games
Unreported Games
16 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
370 games
All Opponents
370 games
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
30 games
Barrie Jr Colts
32 games
Burlington Eagles
1 game
Central Ontario Wolves
5 games
Central Ontario Wolves
34 games
Finland
1 game
Grey-Bruce Highlanders
1 game
Guelph Gryphons
1 game
Halton Hurricanes
2 games
Hamilton Steel
1 game
Kingston Jr Gaels
30 games
Kingston Jr. Gaels
2 games
Markham Waxers
1 game
Markham Waxers
36 games
North Central Predators
36 games
Oshawa Jr. Generals
1 game
Oshawa Generals
30 games
Peterborough Jr. Petes
3 games
Peterborough Petes
28 games
Quinte Red Devils
34 games
Southern Tier Admirals
1 game
Whitby Wildcats
32 games
York-Simcoe Express
28 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
370 games
All Venues
370 games
Home Venues
Ajax CC (3)
5 games
Darlington Sports Centre
41 games
IPSC (3)
2 games
IPSC (4)
3 games
IPSC (5)
1 game
Quinte S & WC (FDC)
2 games
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
97 games
Rickard Complex Pad (B)
38 games
South Courtice (B)
7 games
Away Venues
Ajax CC (1)
1 game
Ajax CC (4)
5 games
Angus Glen (1 - West)
7 games
Baltimore (Lions)
1 game
Baltimore (Sabic)
1 game
Campus (1)
7 games
Campus Ice (Oshawa)
1 game
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)
1 game
Centennial
2 games
Centre 70
1 game
Delpark Homes (2)
1 game
Delpark Homes (4)
1 game
Delpark Homes Centre (1)
6 games
Don Beer (1)
1 game
Don Beer (2)
1 game
Don Beer (3)
1 game
Elgin Barrow
1 game
Elvis Stojko
1 game
Fenelon Falls
2 games
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
11 games
Healthy Plant
1 game
Innisfil Rec (Red)
9 games
INVISTA (Desjardins)
9 games
INVISTA (MNP)
1 game
Invista
1 game
IPSC (1)
6 games
IPSC (2)
1 game
IPSC (6)
1 game
Iroquois Park
1 game
Keeler
1 game
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
2 games
Kinsmen (PGHA)
1 game
Kinsmen
1 game
Lindsay Rec (2)
2 games
Madoc
3 games
Manvers
1 game
Marmora Arena
3 games
MASK
6 games
McKinney (1)
4 games
McKinney (2)
3 games
Memorial
1 game
Milliken Mills
1 game
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
2 games
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
1 game
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
5 games
Pickering (Delaney)
2 games
Quinte S & WC (CAA)
4 games
Quinte S & WC (Mackay)
3 games
Rama
10 games
RCAF
1 game
Sadlon Centre
1 game
Scugog (1)
4 games
Scugog (2)
1 game
Slush Puppy
1 game
St. Andrews College
14 games
Strathcona (2 - Home Hardware)
1 game
Tom Graham (West)
1 game
Village
4 games
Woodville/Eldon
7 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
4 tournaments
17 games
Oct 2023
7 tournaments
53 games
Nov 2023
8 tournaments
60 games
Dec 2023
5 tournaments
57 games
Jan 2024
8 tournaments
56 games
Feb 2024
66 games
Mar 2024
61 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 (Minor Atom)
vs Oshawa Generals
U10E-A009
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 (Minor Midget)
vs Central Ontario Wolves
U16E-A017
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14 (Minor Bantam)
vs Barrie Jr Colts
U14E-A015
Rickard Complex Pad (B)
4-0
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 (Peewee)
vs Quinte Red Devils
U13E-A010
South Courtice (B)
14-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 (Atom)
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U11E-B002
Innisfil Rec (Red)
4-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 (Minor Peewee)
@ North Central Predators
U12E-B017
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 (Bantam)
@ Whitby Wildcats
U15E-A013
IPSC (4)
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 (Midget)
@ Markham Waxers
U18E-A017
Village
3-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 (Atom)
vs York-Simcoe Express
U11E-B013
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 (Minor Atom)
@ Quinte Red Devils
U10E-A028
Madoc
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14 (Minor Bantam)
vs North Central Predators
U14E-A012
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 (Peewee)
vs Peterborough Petes
U13E-A006
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 (Minor Peewee)
@ Markham Waxers
U12E-B011
Milliken Mills
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 (Minor Midget)
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U16E-A020
Ajax CC (3)
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 (Minor Atom)
@ Markham Waxers
U10E-A015
Angus Glen (1 - West)
8-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 (Bantam)
@ Markham Waxers
U15E-A022
Angus Glen (1 - West)
1-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 (Peewee)
vs Central Ontario Wolves
U13E-A009
Darlington Sports Centre
6-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 (Atom)
@ Whitby Wildcats
U11E-B025
McKinney (1)
3-6
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 (Midget)
vs Markham Waxers
U18E-A007
Darlington Sports Centre
6-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 (Minor Peewee)
@ Whitby Wildcats
U12E-B029
McKinney (1)
3-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14 (Minor Bantam)
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U14E-A014
Darlington Sports Centre
6-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 (Midget)
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U18E-A003
Ajax CC (1)
1-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16 (Minor Midget)
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U16E-A005
Don Beer (1)
1-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 (Bantam)
vs Quinte Red Devils
U15E-A003
Darlington Sports Centre
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 (Minor Atom)
vs Central Ontario Wolves
U10E-A006
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
7-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14 (Minor Bantam)
vs Oshawa Generals
U14E-A011
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 (Midget)
vs Oshawa Generals
U18E-A009
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 (Bantam)
vs Barrie Jr Colts
U15E-A001
Rickard Complex Pad (B)
9-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 (Atom)
@ Central Ontario Wolves
U11E-B007
Fenelon Falls
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 (Minor Peewee)
@ Central Ontario Wolves
U12E-B003
Woodville/Eldon
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14 (Minor Bantam)
@ North Central Predators
U14E-A018
MASK
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 (Minor Atom)
vs North Central Predators
U10E-A008
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
1-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 (Atom)
@ York-Simcoe Express
U11E-B029
St. Andrews College
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 (Peewee)
@ Quinte Red Devils
U13E-A028
Marmora Arena
1-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 (Minor Midget)
vs North Central Predators
U16E-A019
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
10-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14 (Minor Bantam)
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U14E-A002
Ajax CC (4)
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 (Bantam)
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
U15E-A005
Memorial
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 (Midget)
vs North Central Predators
U18E-A006
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
6-5
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 (Atom)
vs Peterborough Petes
U11E-B012
Darlington Sports Centre
4-3
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 (Bantam)
vs Whitby Wildcats
U15E-A004
Darlington Sports Centre
3-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 (Minor Peewee)
vs Quinte Red Devils
U12E-B006
Darlington Sports Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 (Peewee)
@ Central Ontario Wolves
U13E-A002
Woodville/Eldon
1-9
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14 (Minor Bantam)
vs Quinte Red Devils
U14E-A013
Darlington Sports Centre
8-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 (Minor Atom)
@ Oshawa Generals
U10E-A023
Campus (1)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 (Atom)
vs Whitby Wildcats
U11E-B011
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 (Minor Peewee)
vs Whitby Wildcats
U12E-B010
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 (Peewee)
vs North Central Predators
U13E-A008
Rickard Complex Pad (B)
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 (Minor Atom)
@ Central Ontario Wolves
U10E-A001
Scugog (1)
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 (Bantam)
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U15E-A018
Innisfil Rec (Red)
0-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 (Minor Atom)
vs Markham Waxers
U10E-A007
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 (Atom)
vs Barrie Jr Colts
U11E-B014
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 (Bantam)
vs Markham Waxers
U15E-A028
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14 (Minor Bantam)
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U14E-A007
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 (Bantam)
@ Quinte Red Devils
U15E-A012
Quinte S & WC (CAA)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 (Peewee)
@ Peterborough Petes
U13E-A023
Kinsmen (PGHA)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 (Atom)
vs Central Ontario Wolves
U11E-B015
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 (Peewee)
vs Kingston Jr Gaels
U13E-A007
Rickard Complex Pad (A) - Clarington Toyota
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 (Bantam)
vs Kingston Jr Gaels
U15E-A002
Rickard Complex Pad (B)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 (Peewee)
@ North Central Predators
U13E-A019
MASK
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 (Peewee)
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
U13E-A013
Slush Puppy
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 (Atom)
@ Peterborough Petes
U11E-B018
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)